KudoZ home » Russian to English » Bus/Financial

внутрихолдинговая реализация

English translation: intragroup sale [revenue, transaction]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:внутрихолдинговая реализация
English translation:intragroup sale [revenue, transaction]
Entered by: Volodymyr Tsapko

17:10 Jan 26, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: внутрихолдинговая реализация
внутрихолдинговая реализация
Maria
intragroup sale [revenue, transaction]
Explanation:
в зависимости от контекста
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6intra-group sales
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1intragroup sale [revenue, transaction]Volodymyr Tsapko
4internal sales
Felix Kerner
4sales within the holding company
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
внутрихолдинговая реализация
intragroup sale [revenue, transaction]


Explanation:
в зависимости от контекста

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
13 hrs

neutral  Alexander Onishko: но почему вы думаете, что "group" = "холдинг" ? или холдинг это исконно русское слово просто я об этом не знаю ? :)))
15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
внутрихолдинговая реализация
intra-group sales


Explanation:
Т.е. реализация товаров и услуг внутри одной группы компаний.

In the Panel's view, the inclusion of such intra-group sales in turnover was contrary to the requirements of Schedule 4A to the Companies Act 1985. ...
www.frrp.org.uk/publications/publication87.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
12 hrs

agree  Sergey Gorelik
12 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
13 hrs

neutral  Alexander Onishko: но почему вы думаете, что "group" = "холдинг" ? или холдинг это исконно русское слово просто я об этом не знаю ? :)))
15 hrs
  -> Холдинг - ГРУППА дочерних и зависимых компаний, во главе которых стоит материнская компания, выполняющая функции управляющей компании и владеющая контрольным пакетом акций других (дочерних) компаний.

agree  Сергей Лузан
15 hrs

agree  lyolya
1 day19 hrs

agree  xxxkvaloy
1 day19 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales within the holding company


Explanation:
LINGVO

холдинг holding company

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Это только в 1-ой компании...
26 mins

neutral  Vladimir Pochinov: Холдинг - ГРУППА дочерних и зависимых компаний, во главе которых стоит материнская компания, выполняющая функции управляющей компании и владеющая контрольным пакетом акций других (дочерних) компаний.
4 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal sales


Explanation:
реализация внутри компании или группы компаний

Felix Kerner
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4