KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

тендеры на право проектирования и строительства

English translation: planning and construction tenders/tenders for planning and construction


12:32 May 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: тендеры на право проектирования и строительства
строительство домов и др объектов

English translation:planning and construction tenders/tenders for planning and construction
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-14 12:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Reinhard_Martinsen final use
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... had been identified, planning and construction tenders were. invited through a national competition. Specific objectives of the Hannover Kronsberg ...
www.sust.org/pdf/reinhard_martinsen.pdf
Selected response from:

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5planning and construction tenders/tenders for planning and construction
Konstantin Kisin
4 +1tender for the right to design and construction workAndrey Belousov
4engineering and construction tenders
sokolniki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тендеры на право проектирования и строительства
tender for the right to design and construction work


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
тендеры на право проектирования и строительства
planning and construction tenders/tenders for planning and construction


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-14 12:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Reinhard_Martinsen final use
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... had been identified, planning and construction tenders were. invited through a national competition. Specific objectives of the Hannover Kronsberg ...
www.sust.org/pdf/reinhard_martinsen.pdf

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
17 mins

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
23 mins

agree  Delaver
2 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue: Your example shows the first, but I prefer the second.
3 hrs

agree  tanyazst: tenders for...
22 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тендеры на право проектирования и строительства
engineering and construction tenders


Explanation:
engineering and construction tenders

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Konstantin Kisin, sokolniki