KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Выполнение инвестиционной программы

English translation: spendings under the investment programme financed by ... totaled ... in 2004


14:25 May 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Annual Report, power industry
Russian term or phrase: Выполнение инвестиционной программы
рПНПЗЙФЕ, РПЦБМХКУФБ У "ЧЩРПМОЕОЙЕН ЙОЧЕУФРТПЗТБННЩ" -
ЛПОФЕЛУФ:
чЩРПМОЕОЙЕ ЙОЧЕУФЙГЙПООПК РТПЗТБННЩ, ПУХЭЕУФЧМСЕНПК ЪБ УЮЕФ УТЕДУФЧ пбп ..., Ч 2004 ЗПДХ УПУФБЧЙМП 20,17 НМТД ТХВМЕК, ЮФП ОБ 3,74 НМТД ТХВМЕК РТЕЧЩЫБЕФ БОБМПЗЙЮОЩК РПЛБЪБФЕМШ 2003 ЗПДБ.
ъБТБОЕЕ УРБУЙВП
Yuri_S
English translation:spendings under the investment programme financed by ... totaled ... in 2004
Explanation:

Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
я склоняюсь к spending.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spendings under the investment programme financed by ... totaled ... in 2004
ruslingua
4Investment program completion
Yassen Tounev
4The investment program, conducted using Company name's funds
Konstantin Kisin
4fulfilment of investment programAndrey Belousov
4realization of the investment program/project
Tsogt Gombosuren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чЩРПМОЕОЙЕ ЙОЧЕУФЙГЙПООПК РТПЗТБННЩ
realization of the investment program/project


Explanation:
IMO

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 125

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чЩРПМОЕОЙЕ ЙОЧЕУФЙГЙПООПК РТПЗТБННЩ
fulfilment of investment program


Explanation:
... shares will be transferred from the Government to Novy Prioritety upon fulfilment of investment program by end 2000 38.0% (50.7%) 56.8% (60.5%) Other
http://moskau.dialog-ev.org/deutschland/tuebingen/download_p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-17 14:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fulfilment of THE investment program



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-17 14:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... of Eesti Energia must continue to carry out the investment program previously
approved by the council and arrange fulfilment of the investment program ...
www.vm.ee/eng/kat_137/706.html?arhiiv_kuup=kuup_2002 - 32k

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чЩРПМОЕОЙЕ ЙОЧЕУФЙГЙПООПК РТПЗТБННЩ
The investment program, conducted using Company name's funds


Explanation:
ТЕБМЙЪБГЙС Ч БОЗМЙКУЛПН ОЕ ОХЦОБ

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чЩРПМОЕОЙЕ ЙОЧЕУФЙГЙПООПК РТПЗТБННЩ
Investment program completion


Explanation:
Also goes...

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выполнение инвестиционной программы
spendings under the investment programme financed by ... totaled ... in 2004


Explanation:



ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
я склоняюсь к spending.