KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность

English translation: Members of the Board have full legal liability


17:39 Jun 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность
пожалуйста, всю фразу:
Члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность.
hadj
English translation:Members of the Board have full legal liability
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-14 18:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... carry full legal liability.

Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Members of the Board have full legal liabilityAndrey Belousov
4legal liability/legally liable
Olga V


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
фразу
Members of the Board have full legal liability


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-14 18:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... carry full legal liability.



Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
31 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Aimee
55 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Larysa Shell
4 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
21 hrs
  -> Thank you! :)

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность
legal liability/legally liable


Explanation:
Board members have legal liability...
or
Board members are legally liable for...

It's not necessary to use "full" in this sentence.


Olga V
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Andrey Belousov, Aimee, Сергей Лузан