KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность

English translation: Board members have full legal liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность
English translation:Board members have full legal liability
Entered by: Elenka Ganeva

11:40 Jun 15, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность
Члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность
Hadjismel
Board members have full legal liability
Explanation:
Why not?
Would like to stress on 'liability'...
Selected response from:

Elenka Ganeva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Board members bear full legal responsibility
Jack Doughty
4The Directors shall be liable to the fullest extent permitted by law
Remedios
4Board members have full legal liability
Elenka Ganeva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предложение
Board members bear full legal responsibility


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Durimanova: As a synonomous way of putting it I would say that the "Board members are fully legally accountable"
1 hr
  -> Thank you. Yes, that's good too.

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  ->  Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предложение
Board members have full legal liability


Explanation:
Why not?
Would like to stress on 'liability'...

Elenka Ganeva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Члены правления имеют полную юридическую ответственность
The Directors shall be liable to the fullest extent permitted by law


Explanation:
См. ссылку ниже, пжлст


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22be+liable+to+the+f...
Remedios
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8