KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Лист ознакомления

English translation: acknowledgement form


07:09 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Лист ознакомления
Имеется ввиду список лиц(+дата, подпись), которые ознакомились с неким документом
Leila Usmanova
English translation:acknowledgement form
Explanation:
Совсем недавно переводила этот документ с английского на русский.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-20 07:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.onlinewbc.gov/docs/manage/hrpol_ak.html В гуге много ссылок.

Единственно, что еще хотедось добавить, acknowledgement form - это для каждого конкретного лица, а если списком, то это - acknowledgement list.
Selected response from:

Natalia Petrosyan
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5acknowledgement form
Natalia Petrosyan
4signatory list
Jack Doughty
3sign-up sheet
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Лист ознакомления
sign-up sheet


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Лист ознакомления
signatory list


Explanation:
UNEP CP Declaration - Signatory List and Statistics
UNEP International Declaration on Cleaner Production Home - Background, Signatories,
Translations, News and more...
www.uneptie.org/pc/cp/declaration/sig_list.htm

ULSF | University Leaders For A Sustainable Future | PROGRAMS ...
Return to Programs & Services : Talloires Declaration. TALLOIRES DECLARATION
INSTITUTIONAL SIGNATORY LIST. May 2005 Total Signatory Institutions: 321 ...
www.ulsf.org/programs_talloires_signatories.html

[PDF] Authorised Signatory List for the Parent of a Nominee Company
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Authorised Signatory List for the Parent of a Nominee Company. The following
named persons have authority to make changes to the details known to CREST ...
www.crestco.co.uk/products/mpr-forms/as7.pdf

[PDF] Authorised Signatory List for Sponsors who are bodies corporate or ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
acceptable to CRESTCo (ie on a CREST Authorised Signatory List form). 12.
New CREST authorised signatories can be appointed at any time by completing a ...
www.crestco.co.uk/products/mpr-forms/as1.pdf

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Лист ознакомления
acknowledgement form


Explanation:
Совсем недавно переводила этот документ с английского на русский.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-20 07:23:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.onlinewbc.gov/docs/manage/hrpol_ak.html В гуге много ссылок.

Единственно, что еще хотедось добавить, acknowledgement form - это для каждого конкретного лица, а если списком, то это - acknowledgement list.

Natalia Petrosyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: см. также : Writing Program Policy Acknowledgement Sheet. By signing this sheet, I acknowledge that I have read and understood the Writing Program policies set out in ... www.bsu.edu/english/writingprogram/policysheet.htm
59 mins

agree  olganet: with George Koundelev
2 hrs

agree  Kevin Kelly: Makes sense to me.
3 hrs

agree  Stanislav Osadchiy
3 hrs

agree  Yelena.
15 days