KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

техническая документация достаточна

English translation: sufficient


11:53 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: техническая документация достаточна
1.3. Продавец гарантирует, что Товар полностью соответствует анкетным данным для заказа электрических машин НП АО «Электромаш» согласно Приложению № 2 к Контракту, а техническая документация достаточна для правильного монтажа, эксплуатации, обслуживания и ремонта поставляемых двигателей.
1.3. The Seller guarantees that the Goods are entirely compliant with the information provided on the form for ordering electrical equipment of SP JSC "Electromash" according to Appendix No. 2 to the Contract as well as that the technical documentation allows to carry out properly installation, operation, maintenance and repair of the supplied motors.
я тут немного смысл в конце исказил
помогите, плиз
Vova
English translation:sufficient
Explanation:
documentation is sufficient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-20 11:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sufficient for proper installation, maintenance, etc ...
Selected response from:

_TILLI
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4.. and the (supplied) technical documentation is sufficient for the proper installation, etc.
Vladimir Pochinov
4sufficient
_TILLI
3complete
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
техническая документация достаточна
.. and the (supplied) technical documentation is sufficient for the proper installation, etc.


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
техническая документация достаточна
sufficient


Explanation:
documentation is sufficient

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-20 11:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sufficient for proper installation, maintenance, etc ...


_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
техническая документация достаточна
complete


Explanation:
and technical documentation is full and complete for the proper installation, operation, maintenance and repair of the supplied motors.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian