KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

штамп, разрешающий экспорт Товара

English translation: export clearance stamp


12:17 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: штамп, разрешающий экспорт Товара
Датой поставки Товара считается дата штампа Тираспольской таможни, разрешающего экспорт Товара, на международной грузовой автотранспортной накладной (CMR), выписанной на имя Грузополучателя (далее – «Транспортная накладная»).
3.3. As the Delivery date shall be considered the date of the stamp of the Tiraspol Customs allowing the Goods export on CMR waybill issued in the Consignee’s name (hereinafter – the “Waybill”).
нормально?
Vova
English translation:export clearance stamp
Explanation:
Peole2002 - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]GENERAL PROCEDURE OF EXPORT CLEARANCE FOR THE GOODS TO EXPORT BY SEA OR AIR. | Home |Procedure of Import Clearance | Procedure of Export Clerance ...
www.etrademyanmar.com/Custom/Customexport.asp - 7k - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten


Customs - Online Custom Test - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]Is the AE Form 302-1 (55-355M) (Import/Export Customs Declaration) required ... Can a customs clearance stamp be issued to an individual who has less than ...
www2.eucom.mil/ictb/customs/CustomsTest2.html - 60k - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten


Selected response from:

Taranichev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9export clearance stamp
Taranichev
4"Allowed for exporting" stamp
sokolniki
3Stamp validating Export Permit
olganet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
штамп, разрешающий экспорт Товара
"Allowed for exporting" stamp


Explanation:
"Allowed for exporting" stamp

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
штамп, разрешающ
export clearance stamp


Explanation:
Peole2002 - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]GENERAL PROCEDURE OF EXPORT CLEARANCE FOR THE GOODS TO EXPORT BY SEA OR AIR. | Home |Procedure of Import Clearance | Procedure of Export Clerance ...
www.etrademyanmar.com/Custom/Customexport.asp - 7k - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten


Customs - Online Custom Test - [ Diese Seite ьbersetzen ]Is the AE Form 302-1 (55-355M) (Import/Export Customs Declaration) required ... Can a customs clearance stamp be issued to an individual who has less than ...
www2.eucom.mil/ictb/customs/CustomsTest2.html - 60k - Im Cache - Дhnliche Seiten




Taranichev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxgtreyger
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jack Doughty
24 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  _TILLI
43 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  David Copeland
59 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: "Cleared for export" stamp
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dorene Cornwell: I was also thinking "cleared for export stamp." I also like "customs clearance stamp," as shown in one of the example as long as it's clear which side of customs are being cleared
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
штамп, разрешающий экспорт Товара
Stamp validating Export Permit


Explanation:
Customs will then ***validate the permit*** with the signature of the Customs Inspector, and the Customs date ***stamp***
MEMORANDUM D19-9-2 Ottawa, July 26, 1993
http://www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca/E/pub/cm/d19-9-2/d19-9-2-e.pdf.


Beneficiary applicant requesting the exportation : Full name andaddress. The applicant requesting ***the export authorization*** (e.g. museum, art dealer, gallery or individual) may or may not be the owner of the cultural object (if the regulation so permits
Signature and ***stamp*** of issuing authority : To be completed by thecompetent authority, specifying the place and date on the five copies of the authorization
http://unesdoc.unesco.org/images/0013/001396/139620E.pdf

When goods are exported by mail, the permit under the authority of which they are exported shall be presented by the applicant or the exporter to the appropriate person at the post office where the goods are mailed, and that person shall ***stamp the permit*** and return it to the nearest customs office.
Export Permits Regulations

SOR/97-204

Registration 15 April, 1997

EXPORT AND IMPORT PERMITS ACT

Export Permits Regulations

http://laws.justice.gc.ca/en/E-19/SOR-97-204/text.html


Canada's export controls
No export permit is required. I have an ***export application stamped ***"This Export Does Not Require an Export Permit", and a letter which explains:

In regards to your Application ... for the export of specific Canadian origin encryption software to the United Kingdom, I wish to advise you that this software is currently not controlled by the Export Control List (ECL) and therefor does not require an export permit under the Export and Import Permits Act .
www.efc.ca/pages/doc/crypto-export.html




olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4