KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

если Проадвцом не будет направлен ответ

English translation: Seller fails to reply to


13:32 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: если Проадвцом не будет направлен ответ
8.5. Датой предъявления претензии является дата почтового штемпеля почты г. Тирасполя. Продавец должен незамедлительно сообщить Покупателю о получении им претензии и рассмотреть ее в течение тридцати календарных дней с даты ее получения. Если в течение сорока календарных дней с даты предъявления претензии Продавцом не будет направлен ответ по претензии, то она считается им признанной.
8.5. The date of postmark of Tiraspol post office is considered as the date of the complaint submission. The Seller shall immediately notify the Buyer of the receipt of the complaint and consider it within twenty calendar days of the date of its receipt. If within forty calendar days of the date of the complaint submission the Seller fail to reply to the complaint, the complaint is considered admitted by the Seller.

нормально?
Vova
English translation:Seller fails to reply to
Explanation:
1
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Seller fails to reply toAndrey Belousov
4If within 40 days the Seller fails to reply to...David Copeland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
если Проадвцом не будет направлен ответ
Seller fails to reply to


Explanation:
1

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Robert Donahue
57 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
если Проадвцом не будет направлен ответ
If within 40 days the Seller fails to reply to...


Explanation:
If within 40 days from the date of the filing of the complaint the Seller fails to reply to the complaint, then the complaint shall be considered valid. (Just minor changes to your version)

David Copeland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8