KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

не произведенный вовремя платеж

English translation: overdue (delayed, late) payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:не произведенный вовремя платеж
English translation:overdue (delayed, late) payment
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

19:53 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: не произведенный вовремя платеж
В случае несвоевременной оплаты согласно п. 4.2 поставленного Товара Покупатель уплачивает Продавцу штраф в размере 0.1% от неоплаченной суммы за первую неделю просрочки, а начиная со второй недели – 1% за каждую последующую неделю, однако, общая сумма штрафа не должна превышать 10% от суммы не произведённого вовремя платежа.
In case of late payment according to item 4.2 for the delivered Goods the Buyer pays the Seller the penalty at the rate of 0.1% of the outstanding amount for the first week of delay and from the second week of delay at the rate of 1% for each following week. However, the total amount of penalty shall not exceed 10% of the unpaid payment.
нормально получилось?
Vova
overdue (delayed, late) payment
Explanation:
Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-06-20 21:21:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for your grading again, Vova!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1overdue (delayed, late) payment
Сергей Лузан
3amount in arrears
Kevin Kelly


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не произведенный вовремя платеж
amount in arrears


Explanation:
Or, I believe, simply: 10% of the total arrears...

Kevin Kelly
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overdue (delayed, late) payment


Explanation:
Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 28 mins (2005-06-20 21:21:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for your grading again, Vova!


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, cheeter!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Vladimir Dubisskiy