KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

оформляется претензией

English translation: is executed (made out, drawn up, issued) as a claim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:оформляется претензией
English translation:is executed (made out, drawn up, issued) as a claim
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

20:09 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: оформляется претензией
Расчёт размера штрафа за несвоевременный платёж производится Продавцом согласно п. 9.2 и оформляется претензией на имя Покупателя.
The calculation of the penalty for delayed payment is made by the Buyer according to item 9.2 and executes as a challenge in the Buyer’s name.
нормально?
Vova
is executed (drawn up/ made out/ prepared/ issued) as a claim
Explanation:
Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2is executed (drawn up/ made out/ prepared/ issued) as a claim
Сергей Лузан
4 +1is registered as a claim
Olga B


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оформляется претензией
is registered as a claim


Explanation:
...

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
43 mins
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
is executed (drawn up/ made out/ prepared/ issued) as a claim


Explanation:
Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
1 min
  -> Thank you, Robert Donahue!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Svetlana Tchekunova!