KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

выплата долга

English translation: payment of the debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выплата долга
English translation:payment of the debt
Entered by: Robert Donahue

20:25 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: выплата долга
Покупатель обязуется уплатить штраф в течение десяти банковских дней со дня получения претензии Продавца.Уплата штрафа не освобождает Покупателя от выплаты долга и выполнения своих обязательств по Контракту.
The Buyer is obliged to pay penalty within ten banking days of the date of the Seller’s complaint received.The payment of penalty shall not exempt the Buyer from debt payment and fulfilment of its obligations hereunder.
нормально?
Vova
ниже
Explanation:
The Buyer shall pay a penalty within ten banking days of the receipt of the Seller's complaint. The payment of this penalty shall not exempt the Buyer from payment of the debt nor from fulfillment of its obligations hereunder.
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paying off the debt
Jack Doughty
4нижеRobert Donahue
4debt payment
Olga B


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выплата долга
debt payment


Explanation:
...

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paying off the debt


Explanation:
[MS 12] -- Sabinal Christian College
... of paying off the debt outstanding against the Sabinal Christian College, we, ... *undated*, Contract of Deed of Trust between Sabinal Christian College ...
www.acu.edu/academics/library/cfm/manind/man012.html

AAA News For You - Managing Your Debt
... you may be better off selling the car yourself and paying off the debt. ... They must provide you a written contract that spells out your rights and ...
www.ouraaa.com/news/library/managedebt/repay.html

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выплата долга
ниже


Explanation:
The Buyer shall pay a penalty within ten banking days of the receipt of the Seller's complaint. The payment of this penalty shall not exempt the Buyer from payment of the debt nor from fulfillment of its obligations hereunder.

Robert Donahue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Vladimir Dubisskiy