KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

не подлежит возврату

English translation: will not be returned


20:34 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: не подлежит возврату
9.8. В случае расторжения настоящего контракта Покупателем либо его отказа от Товара с нарушением положений настоящего Контракта и действующих норм российского законодательства оплаченный Покупателем аванс возврату не подлежит.
9.8. In case of the Contract cancellation by the Buyer or should the Buyer reject of goods with a breach of the present contract provisions and Russian laws and regulations in force the advance payment effected by the Buyer in not returned.
нормально?
не подправите?
Vova
English translation:will not be returned
Explanation:
I'll try...

9.8. In case of Contract cancellation by the Buyer or should the Buyer reject goods with a breach of the present contract regulations and of Russian laws and regulations in force, the advance payment made by the Buyer will not be returned.
Selected response from:

milena ferrante
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3will not be returnedmilena ferrante
5non-refundable
Yelena.
3shall not be paid back
VLAS-FLC.COM


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
не подлежит возврату
will not be returned


Explanation:
I'll try...

9.8. In case of Contract cancellation by the Buyer or should the Buyer reject goods with a breach of the present contract regulations and of Russian laws and regulations in force, the advance payment made by the Buyer will not be returned.

milena ferrante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: shall (?)
4 mins

agree  Robert Donahue: Shall (!) :-P
13 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ Aleksandr Okunev & Robert Donahue 'shall'
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не подлежит возврату
shall not be paid back


Explanation:
В качестве варианта:
9.8. Should the Buyer terminates the Contract or rejects the Goods thus fails to perform the Contract and respect the Governing Regulations of Russian legislation, the Buyer’s deposit shall not be paid back.

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-refundable


Explanation:
*

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Vladimir Dubisskiy