KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

БАНКОВСКИЕ РЕКВИЗИТЫ

English translation: Bank details


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Банковские реквизиты
English translation:Bank details
Entered by: Jack Doughty

21:32 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: БАНКОВСКИЕ РЕКВИЗИТЫ
Статья 15. АДРЕСА И БАНКОВСКИЕ РЕКВИЗИТЫ СТОРОН
Clause 15. ADDRESSES and ??? OF THE PARTIES
Vova
BANK DETAILS
Explanation:
Banking details is not wrong, but bank details is more commonly used.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3BANK DETAILS
Jack Doughty
3bank requisites (or bank details)Robert Donahue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
БАНКОВСКИЕ РЕКВИЗИТЫ
BANK DETAILS


Explanation:
Banking details is not wrong, but bank details is more commonly used.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Banking is US-version AFAIK
7 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Svetlana Gladkova
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yelena.
12 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
БАНКОВСКИЕ РЕКВИЗИТЫ
bank requisites (or bank details)


Explanation:
Журнал "Конверсия в машиностроении"
The Bank requisite are: 111250 Russia, Moscow, Aviamotornaya, 2. OOO INFORMCONVERSIA. ACCOUNT: 40702840438120203038. BANK: Savings Bank of the Russian ...

Robert Donahue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Vladimir Dubisskiy