KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

назначение платежа

English translation: Payable to:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Назначение платежа: в пользу
English translation:Payable to:
Entered by: Jack Doughty

21:44 Jun 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: назначение платежа
-
ПОЛУЧАТЕЛЬ: ЗАО «ТТТ» ТИРАСПОЛЬ, МОЛДОВА,№ счета
НАЗНАЧЕНИЕ ПЛАТЕЖА: в пользу НП ЗАО «Электромаш». № счета
Vova
Payable to:
Explanation:
This includes "в пользу".
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Payable to:
Jack Doughty
4 +5payment details
Yakov Tomara
4 +2payment designation
Сергей Лузан
3 +1payment destinationRobert Donahue


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payment designation


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-20 21:54:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... платежных документов в разделе \"Назначение платежа\" обязательна ссылка на ...
there shall be a reference made in line “Payment designation” specifying ...
http://www.nic.ru/dns/contract/en/service_agreement.doc


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q=+%22paym...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: I think it's partly a matter of taste. You have the recipient and the designation (person or account it's payble to). Either way, the recipient might be getting funds for several people / projects / accounts.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dorene Cornwell! And it's partly a matter of tradition.

agree  Jack Doughty: Sorry, I put that comment in the wrong box. I meant it as a response to Dorene Cornwell, who entered the same comment for both of us.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack Doughty. In writing it's usually like this in payment orders in that sense of course. This is being sent to the recipient's bank(ing) account for the purposes specified above by you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
назначение платежа
payment destination


Explanation:
вариант

Robert Donahue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger
1 hr
  -> Thanks Gennadiy

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
назначение платежа
Payable to:


Explanation:
This includes "в пользу".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Walker
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  uFO
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ivan Vasianovych
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Blithe
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dorene Cornwell: I think it's partly a matter of taste. You have the recipient and the designation (person or account it's payble to). Either way, the recipient might be getting funds for several people / projects / accounts.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you. You mean this is being sent to the recipient for allocation or distribution to the one or more to whom payable?

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
назначение платежа
payment details


Explanation:
Это то, что я обычно видел в сообщениях платежных систем

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: 70: Remittance Information -- из свифтовки Bankers Trust
13 mins
  -> спасибо, тоже вариант!

agree  Andrey Rykov
17 mins
  ->  спасибо

agree  Volha K: вот это я точно в платежках встречала.
45 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Это же в каждом свифте - payment details !!!!
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Remedios: Единственно верный вариант. Привет :)
13 hrs
  -> спасибо :-)