KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Заместитель ген директра по общим вопросам

English translation: Deputy Administration Director


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Заместитель ген директра по общим вопросам
English translation:Deputy Administration Director
Entered by: kramar

07:33 Jun 24, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Заместитель ген директра по общим вопросам
для визитки
Vova
Deputy Administration Director
Explanation:
2003 Men's Volleyball European Championships
Deputy Administration Director, Holger Brusch. Competition Director, Peter Lange.
Deputy Competition Director, Hartmut Giebels ...
www.volleyball2003.de/kontakt/index.php?lang=en - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

WorldNetDaily: Government-linked 'suicide' probed
A subsequent Task Force report to John Blake, CIA deputy administration director,
and the attorney general's office does not mention Frank Olson or his ...
wnd.com/news/article.asp?ARTICLE_ID=28859 - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Dubai Civil Defence
Deputy Administration Director. * Planning&Development,Studies&Research. * IT Dept.
* Legal Dept. * Statistic Dept. Operation Dept. ...
dcd.dubai.ae/en.portal?civildefen,Article_ 000041,1,&_nfpb=true&_pageLabel=view - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

People & Organization
Deputy Administration Director. Glorious Sun Enterprises Ltd. Mr Leung Ping Him.
Manager - Quality Management & Technical Training ...
www.hkma.org.hk/qa/org.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

kramar
Ukraine
Grading comment
Administration Director
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Deputy Director GeneralIrinaGM
3 +2Deputy Administration Director
kramar


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Заместитель ген директра по общим вопросам
Deputy Director General


Explanation:
Deputy Director General

IrinaGM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Georgian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Kelly: Наилучший вариант для визитки.
10 mins

neutral  kramar: Director General - получается Генеральный директор
14 mins

agree  Andrey Rykov
36 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Заместитель ген директра по общим вопросам
Deputy Administration Director


Explanation:
2003 Men's Volleyball European Championships
Deputy Administration Director, Holger Brusch. Competition Director, Peter Lange.
Deputy Competition Director, Hartmut Giebels ...
www.volleyball2003.de/kontakt/index.php?lang=en - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

WorldNetDaily: Government-linked 'suicide' probed
A subsequent Task Force report to John Blake, CIA deputy administration director,
and the attorney general's office does not mention Frank Olson or his ...
wnd.com/news/article.asp?ARTICLE_ID=28859 - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Dubai Civil Defence
Deputy Administration Director. * Planning&Development,Studies&Research. * IT Dept.
* Legal Dept. * Statistic Dept. Operation Dept. ...
dcd.dubai.ae/en.portal?civildefen,Article_ 000041,1,&_nfpb=true&_pageLabel=view - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

People & Organization
Deputy Administration Director. Glorious Sun Enterprises Ltd. Mr Leung Ping Him.
Manager - Quality Management & Technical Training ...
www.hkma.org.hk/qa/org.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

kramar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Administration Director

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: просто Administration Director ! - без deputy ! ->Deputy Administration Director - это заместитель адм. директора а АДМИНИСТРАТИВНЫЙ директор ЭТО КАК РАЗ И ЕСТЬ Заместитель ГЕНЕРАЛЬНОГО директра по общим вопросам
13 mins

agree  Yelena.
7 days