KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

предоставление системы скидок

English translation: offering a discount system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:предоставление системы скидок
English translation:offering a discount system
Entered by: tanyazst

13:52 Jul 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: предоставление системы скидок
продавцом товара покупателю
Alexander Matsyuk
Ukraine
offering a discount system
Explanation:
offering a discount system
Selected response from:

tanyazst
Belarus
Grading comment
Thanks, but looks like Russian, I have to use it
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14offering a discount system
tanyazst
4[providing ] a system of discounts /we offer a system of discounts
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
предоставление системы скидок
offering a discount system


Explanation:
offering a discount system

tanyazst
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, but looks like Russian, I have to use it

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min
  -> thank you!

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 min
  -> thank you!

agree  Kevin Kelly
5 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
12 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
13 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Andrey Rykov
21 mins

agree  Volha K
21 mins

agree  alex11
44 mins

agree  VLAS-FLC.COM
58 mins

agree  olganet
1 hr

agree  Svetlana Potton
3 hrs

agree  Alexander Kolegov
5 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
7 hrs

agree  koundelev
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предоставление системы скидок
[providing ] a system of discounts /we offer a system of discounts


Explanation:
most probably the sentence should read like "we offer a system of discounts ..."
---
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="we offer a system o...

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128