KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

исполнитель

English translation: Prepared by:


12:44 Jul 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: исполнитель
как пишут в конце письма?
например
исполнитель Пупкин И. И.
директор Крутой П. У.
Vova
English translation:Prepared by:
Explanation:
Prepared by:
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4below
Sergei Tumanov
4Prepared by:
Michael Moskowitz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исполнитель
Prepared by:


Explanation:
Prepared by:

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
исполнитель
below


Explanation:
что же касается как обозначить того кто печатал, то в английских письмах эта информация дается в строке Ref.no. в формате NNNNNN/VV/vv

NNNNNN - номер письма
VV - исполнитель/автор письма
vv - тот кто письмо печатал

пример: Our ref. 2-15th july/ST/st

письмо зарегистрировано в журнале исходящих сообщений за номером 2 от 15 июля, составил Сергей Туманов, напечатал сергей туманов
+++++++++

а вот что говорит "A handbook of commercial Corresponence" A.Ashley

Per pro

The term per pro (p.p.)is sometimes used in signatures and means 'for and on behalf of'. Secretaries sometimes use p.p. when signing letters on behalf of their bosses.

Пример:

Yours faithfully

(Mrs) Rosemary Philips (это подпись, которая в книге на иллюстрации hanwrtitten)

p.p. J.Mane
Managing Director

+++++++++++

в нашем случае если исполнитель не только составил но и подписал письмо от имени руководителя то per pro подойдет великолепно.

иначе он просто contact person , или secretary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-07-21 13:48:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

в эстонских письмах внизу просто в двух строчках:

\"фамилия
\"номер телефона

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38