KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

пять международных правил добросовестного ведения дел

English translation: five principles of international business ethics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:пять международных правил добросовестного ведения дел
English translation:five principles of international business ethics
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

13:38 Feb 15, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: пять международных правил добросовестного ведения дел
What is this?
Leah Aharoni
five principles of international business ethics
Explanation:
five principles of international business ethics
Selected response from:

xxxlena_m
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1five principles of international business ethicsxxxlena_m
4five international rules of fair business practices
Michael Moskowitz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пять международных правил добросовестного ведения дел
five international rules of fair business practices


Explanation:
compliance with the rules of fair business practices. In the company name the name(s) of the owner(s) or member(s) of the company may be present. ...
www.aippi.org/reports/q155/gr-q155-Hungary-e.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


INEKO - Institute for Economic and Social Reformsrules of fair business practices. banks and financial entities. credit standing, bankruptcy action. auditors. Commercial Code. stock exchange ...
www.ineko.sk/archiv/english/ bulletin_sprava_arpII_chacaturian.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


Terms & Conditions - T-Mobile... be governed by the legislation in force in the Czech Republic; Users shall act in accordance with good morals, the rules of fair business practices, and these ...
www.tmo.cz/Web/InRoamers/TermsAndConditions.aspx - Supplemental Result - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-15 13:43:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ahhh, maybe Misha is right and you are asking for the content of these rules. Needs some digging.

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пять международных правил добросовестного ведения дел
five principles of international business ethics


Explanation:
five principles of international business ethics

xxxlena_m
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodora OB
4 hrs
  -> thank you!