KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

отметка банка о прохождении платежа

English translation: marked by the bank as having been cleared


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:отметка банка о прохождении платежа
English translation:marked by the bank as having been cleared
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

07:10 Mar 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: отметка банка о прохождении платежа
копия платежного документа (с отметкой банка о прохождении платежа), подтверждающего факт оплаты Лизингополучателем страховой премии за первую часть (партию) Лизингового имущества
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
marked by the bank as having been cleared
Explanation:
Maybe just a stamp, maybe a hand-written signed note.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное всем уважаемым коллегам!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marked by the bank as having been cleared
Jack Doughty
4endorsed by the bank
Roman Bardachev
4a note from the bank on continued payment
David Knowles


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a note from the bank on continued payment


Explanation:
I think that's all that's needed

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marked by the bank as having been cleared


Explanation:
Maybe just a stamp, maybe a hand-written signed note.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное всем уважаемым коллегам!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: since it is the Lessee's own bank
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endorsed by the bank


Explanation:
a copy of the payment instrument (endorsed by the bank) confirming the payment by the lessee of the insurance premium for ...



Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32