KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

сумма закрытия сделки

English translation: total amount of lease payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сумма закрытия сделки
English translation:total amount of lease payments
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

11:45 Mar 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: сумма закрытия сделки
Лизингополучатель обязан по требованию Лизингодателя уплатить неустойку в размере 0,1 (ноля целых и 1/10) процента от Суммы закрытия сделки, зафиксированной на Расчетный период, в котором указанное нарушение было допущено Лизингополучателем, за каждый день, пока Лизинговое имущество было незастрахованным.
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
total payout amount on lease
Explanation:
Here's a calculator!
http://www.techleasing.ru/Pages/AGIV-5E3E4X
Selected response from:

Andrew Sabak
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Andrew (and Faina)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3total payout amount on lease
Andrew Sabak
2closing balanceNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
total payout amount on lease


Explanation:
Here's a calculator!
http://www.techleasing.ru/Pages/AGIV-5E3E4X

Andrew Sabak
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Andrew (and Faina)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faina Furman: or "total amount of lease payments" (http://www.cio.com/article/31546/Budget_Strategies_A_Lesson_...
41 mins
  -> Thanks, Faina! Yes, yours sounds smoother.

agree  Alexey Pylov: with Faina
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alexey!

agree  roni_roni
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, roni_roni!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
closing balance


Explanation:
go to http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1191043

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-03-31 12:17:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lease closing balance


Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Faina Furman: Note that the question quoted above was closed without grading. Reason: No acceptable answer.
35 mins