KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

контроль исполнения и формирования бюджетов предприятий

English translation: control over budgetary compliance and budget setting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:контроль исполнения и формирования бюджетов
English translation:control over budgetary compliance and budget setting
Entered by: David Knowles

11:17 Jul 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: контроль исполнения и формирования бюджетов предприятий
контроль исполнения и формирования бюджетов предприятий Общества в части производственно-технической деятельности

как эту всю бяку сказать?
Vova
control over budgetary compliance and budget setting for ...
Explanation:
control over budgetary compliance and budget setting for production and engineering activities of Group enterprises
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1control over budgetary compliance and budget setting for ...
David Knowles
4 +1control on (follow-up of) fulfilment (execution) and formation (compilatiob) of enterprises budgets
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control on (follow-up of) fulfilment (execution) and formation (compilatiob) of enterprises budgets


Explanation:
(budgetting)
Conference ECAD, CyprusThe National Drugs Service is assisting the Minister of Health in exercising control on fulfilment of obligations ensuing from international treaties ...
www.ecad.net/activ/M11Raycheva.html


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: Like "follow-up [on old buget[ and creation [of new budget]"?
2 mins
  -> Thank for your , Andrew ! :) The aspect of 'fulfilment (execution)' should be pointed out IMHO :) It's hardly self-implied here, I presume

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control over budgetary compliance and budget setting for ...


Explanation:
control over budgetary compliance and budget setting for production and engineering activities of Group enterprises

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Ryabova: Doesn't sound like word for word translation and the idea is clearly expressed. I would choose this suggestion if I were the asker.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Natalia!