KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

урегулирование разногласий на поставку МТР по закрепленной номенклатуре

English translation: Adjustment of disputes in the supply of materials against approved list


11:41 Jul 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: урегулирование разногласий на поставку МТР по закрепленной номенклатуре
урегулирование разногласий на поставку МТР по закрепленной номенклатуре


трудности с этим
Vova
English translation:Adjustment of disputes in the supply of materials against approved list
Explanation:
по закрепленной номенклатуре - against approved list (nomenclature)
Selected response from:

Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Adjustment of disputes in the supply of materials against approved list
Andrey Korobeinikov
3harmonization of differences in the supply of materials by more precise nomenclature
David Knowles


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
harmonization of differences in the supply of materials by more precise nomenclature


Explanation:
"harmonization" seems a good word. Not so sure about "more precise nomenclature". "classification" perhaps?

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Adjustment of disputes in the supply of materials against approved list


Explanation:
по закрепленной номенклатуре - against approved list (nomenclature)

Andrey Korobeinikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
45 mins