KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

КПФ

English translation: OOO KPF \"XXX\" Commercial and Production Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:КПФ
English translation:OOO KPF \"XXX\" Commercial and Production Company
Entered by: Emily Justice

17:17 Feb 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: КПФ
What does this stand for in a company's name?
eg OOO КПФ 'X'
Emily Justice
United Kingdom
OOO KPF "XXX" Commercial and Production Company
Explanation:
Коммерческо-производственная фирма
http://www.b2b-energo.ru/firms/view_firm.html?id=6359

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-17 17:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОБЩЕСТВО С ОГРАНИЧЕННОЙ ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТЬЮ ПРОИЗВОДСТВЕННО-КОММЕРЧЕСКАЯ ФИРМА "ЭНЕРГО-СЕРВИС" Сокращенное наименование : ООО ПКФ "ЭНЕРГО-СЕРВИС"
http://www.glavsnab.ru/main/details/884211

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-02-17 17:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=кпф общество с ограниче...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-17 17:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
OOO KPF "XXX" Commercial and Production Limited Liability Company

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-17 18:36:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот тут они все, КПФ эти:
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=общество с ограниченной...
Selected response from:

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks very much. That works.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1OOO KPF "XXX" Commercial and Production Company
Mark Epifantsev
3камвольно-прядильная фабрикаxxxPoveyTrans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
камвольно-прядильная фабрика


Explanation:
According to www.sokr.ru, this is the most likely option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-02-17 17:20:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

worstead spinning factory



xxxPoveyTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OOO KPF "XXX" Commercial and Production Company


Explanation:
Коммерческо-производственная фирма
http://www.b2b-energo.ru/firms/view_firm.html?id=6359

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-17 17:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОБЩЕСТВО С ОГРАНИЧЕННОЙ ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТЬЮ ПРОИЗВОДСТВЕННО-КОММЕРЧЕСКАЯ ФИРМА "ЭНЕРГО-СЕРВИС" Сокращенное наименование : ООО ПКФ "ЭНЕРГО-СЕРВИС"
http://www.glavsnab.ru/main/details/884211

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-02-17 17:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=кпф общество с ограниче...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-17 17:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
OOO KPF "XXX" Commercial and Production Limited Liability Company

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-17 18:36:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот тут они все, КПФ эти:
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=общество с ограниченной...

Mark Epifantsev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much. That works.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Rhodes
4 days
  -> Thank you!