KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

юрлицо

English translation: legal entity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:юрлицо
English translation:legal entity
Entered by: Nathan Williams

20:20 Mar 12, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: юрлицо
Термин так появляется в оригинале:

... представительство, именуемое казенным словом "юрлицо", продвигало в массы новейшие телевизоры, кофемолки...

Multitran предлагает только "LegPers", что в английском интернете практически не гуглится. Перевожу пока как "legal entity". Спасибо!
Nathan Williams
legal entity
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-12 20:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри, я не вчиталась, оказывается.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Замира! И за задержку простите.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11legal entity
Zamira*****
3entity
Roman Bulkiewicz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
legal entity


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-12 20:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри, я не вчиталась, оказывается.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Спасибо, Замира! И за задержку простите.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katya Filatova: тоже так перевожу обычно
6 mins

agree  Igor Fomin
13 mins

agree  Tatiana Lammers
14 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
22 mins

agree  xxxM.D.
40 mins

agree  Alexander Onishko
46 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs

agree  Natalia Zakharova
8 hrs

agree  Victor Yatsenko
10 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
21 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day43 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entity


Explanation:
in your context

вполне казенное слово

а legal entity это уже два казенных слова :)

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4