KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

выпускать в свободное обращение

English translation: release for free circulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выпускать в свободное обращение
English translation:release for free circulation
Entered by: Nathan Williams

20:24 Mar 12, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: выпускать в свободное обращение
"... (такого-то числа) таможным постом товар выпущен в свободное обращение."

Заранее спасибо!
Nathan Williams
release into free circulation
Explanation:
http://www.douane.nl/zakelijk/invoer/en/invoer-01.html
http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/customs/procedural_aspe...
Selected response from:

Eoghan Connolly
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you, Eoghan! And 'tis very sorry I am about the delay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5release into free circulationEoghan Connolly
3 +2release
Zamira*****
3 +1released in circulation
Mikhail Mezhiritsky


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
released in circulation


Explanation:
-

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Tatiana.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
release


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Boyce: это же товар, не облигации
7 mins
  -> спасибо, ага, и не денежные знаки :)

agree  Anna Mirakyan
11 hrs
  -> спасибо

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
release into free circulation


Explanation:
http://www.douane.nl/zakelijk/invoer/en/invoer-01.html
http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/customs/procedural_aspe...

Example sentence(s):
  • Before these goods can be marketed within the EU, they should first be released into free circulation
Eoghan Connolly
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Eoghan! And 'tis very sorry I am about the delay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 min

agree  Enote: именно так
19 mins

agree  natasha stoyanova: only I'd rather use release FOR free circulation. :)
1 hr

agree  Olga Cartlidge
1 hr

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs