KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

передает активы в виде ... и в пути (see whole phrase)

English translation: transfers its assets in a forn work in progress... assets in transit as at October 11, 1999


16:30 Apr 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: передает активы в виде ... и в пути (see whole phrase)
I have a feeling there may be a really obvious answer to this, but my brain is refusing to see it... its always the way!

Сторона 1 передает в собственность Компании свои активы в виде незавершенного производства на Заводе, поставленного сырья и материалов на складах Завода и в пути по состоянию на 01.11.1999 согласно Акта снятия натурных остатков на Заводе, но не менее, чем на сумму $30m.
Wendy Cummings
United Kingdom
English translation:transfers its assets in a forn work in progress... assets in transit as at October 11, 1999
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-02 16:34:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forn = form

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-02 16:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in a form OF :-)
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6transfers its assets in a forn work in progress... assets in transit as at October 11, 1999Clue
4conveys assets in the form of ... in mid-course/on the waynatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
transfers its assets in a forn work in progress... assets in transit as at October 11, 1999


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-02 16:34:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forn = form

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-02 16:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in a form OF :-)

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zamira*****: Cо всем согласна, только разве не 'as of'? Если я не ошибаюсь, если 'as at', то тогда должно быть "October 31". Просветите кто-нибудь.
38 mins
  -> as at - "по состоянию на". В бухгалтерии это используется чаще, чем as of. Но as of тоже нормально./Спасибо!

agree  The Misha: Did you mean "in the form of"? Also, Zamira is right, gotta be "as of"
1 hr
  -> Когда уже отменят эти артикли? :-))/Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: with Zamira
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katerina Rhodes
1 day20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conveys assets in the form of ... in mid-course/on the way


Explanation:
conveys assets by way of ... on the way/mid-course as of November 1, 1999

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11