KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

находиться на самых ранних этапах проектирования

English translation: are at the earliest stages of design


20:38 Apr 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: находиться на самых ранних этапах проектирования
некоторые планируемые объекты находятся на самых ранних этапах проектирования

Как бы это перевести поблагозвучнее? Спасибо заранее!
sarandor
United States
English translation:are at the earliest stages of design
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7are at the earliest stages of design
Roman Bardachev
4at the primary stage of design (works)natasha stoyanova
1inception stageAlexandra Butyleva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
are at the earliest stages of design


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Berelekhis
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
10 hrs

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
12 hrs

agree  Olga Cartlidge
14 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the primary stage of design (works)


Explanation:
at the primary stage of designing process


    Reference: http://hrsonline.isr.umich.edu/intro/sho_uinfo.php?hfyle=des...
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
inception stage


Explanation:
are at the inception stage of design

Alexandra Butyleva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian