KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Составные арендные ставки

English translation: composite rent rate


17:57 Apr 6, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Составные арендные ставки
Составные арендные ставки (фиксированная ставка и процент от товарооборота) становятся более распространенными.

Thank you in advance!
sarandor
United States
English translation:composite rent rate
Explanation:
я бы перевёл как composite rent rate. Вполне законная формулировка.
Selected response from:

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4composite lease rates
svetlana cosquéric
4 +1combined lease rates
Igor Blinov
4composite rental rates
Dmitry Golovin
4composite rent rate
Serge Driamov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composite rent rate


Explanation:
я бы перевёл как composite rent rate. Вполне законная формулировка.

Serge Driamov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composite rental rates


Explanation:
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/17/40/33969201.pdf

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combined lease rates


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=1&url=http://sec.edg...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natasha stoyanova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
composite lease rates


Explanation:
или composite lease payments

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
17 mins
  -> Thank you Jack!

agree  Igor Blinov: "composite" is better than "combined"
1 hr
  -> Thank you Igor!

agree  Feruza Dostie: lease rates - звучит лучше , чем rent
10 hrs
  -> Thank you Feruza!

agree  Katerina Rhodes
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Katerina!