KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

стоимость реверсии

English translation: reversion value


15:54 Apr 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: стоимость реверсии
Контекст:
При оценке Чистого Операционного Дохода нами было использовано предположение «тройной чистой аренды». В соответствии с данным предположением применяемые ставки арендной платы очищены от всех операционных расходов, которые собственник несет в отношении здания (включая расходы на налоги и арендные платежи за землю). В соответствии с текущей рыночной практикой данные расходы взимаются в полном объеме с арендаторов.
Принимая во внимание вышесказанное, чистый операционный доход и **стоимость реверсии** можно рассчитать следующим образом...

Буду благодарна любой помощи.
sarandor
United States
English translation:reversion value
Explanation:
reversion value
Definition
Estimated value of an asset when it is sold at the end of the investment holding period.
Selected response from:

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reversion costs
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1reversion value
Anna Mirakyan
4 -1estimate of reversionnatasha stoyanova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reversion value


Explanation:
reversion value
Definition
Estimated value of an asset when it is sold at the end of the investment holding period.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/reversion-value...
Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feruza Dostie
36 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reversion costs


Explanation:
reversion costs

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Costs, of course. Value is not an accounting term, let's reserve it for discussing investments
51 mins
  -> Спасибо, Миша!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
estimate of reversion


Explanation:
since it is a preliminary assessment of future costs

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  The Misha: Really? Where does is say the costs are estimated?//reversion costs may be calculated as follows
47 mins
  -> How do you understand: **стоимость реверсии** можно рассчитать следующим образом...