KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

конъюнктурно-аналитический

English translation: market analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:конъюнктурно-аналитический
English translation:market analysis
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

00:17 Apr 9, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: конъюнктурно-аналитический
контекст:
Конъюнктурно-аналитический отдел Управления системного анализа и экспертизы проектов ОАО "Газпром"
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
business/market analysis
Explanation:
Department of Business (or Market) Analysis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-09 06:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "Market Research" - это было бы скорее "маркетинговые исследования" или "исследования рынка", IMHO
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4business/market analysis
Anna Makhorkina
4 +3Market Research Department
sarandor


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Market Research Department


Explanation:
One more option.

sarandor
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky
2 hrs

agree  natasha stoyanova: according to context
3 hrs

agree  val_legrand
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business/market analysis


Explanation:
Department of Business (or Market) Analysis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-09 06:36:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "Market Research" - это было бы скорее "маркетинговые исследования" или "исследования рынка", IMHO

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
59 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alla Zagrebelsky
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Igor Blinov: market, I believe
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Igor!

neutral  Alexander Kondorsky: business тут совершенно лишний
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alexander!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif!