KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

грузобагаж

English translation: unaccompanied baggage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:грузобагаж
English translation:unaccompanied baggage
Entered by: Elene P.

14:11 Apr 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: грузобагаж
--- а также выдать груз, багаж, грузобагаж управомоченному на его получение лицу...
Elene P.
Georgia
unaccompanied baggage
Explanation:
At your destination, unaccompanied baggage is collected from the freight terminal ...
www.qantas.com.au/freight/dyn/products/unaccompaniedBaggage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-22 15:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excess & unaccompanied baggage, Unaccompanied baggage, Transporting animals, Special assistance.
www.britishairways.com/travel/bagunacc/public/en_gb
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
спасибо, никогда бы не подумала, что это так. Но сравнила ссылки и поиск, вы правы. Спасибо еще раз
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2unaccompanied baggage
koundelev
4 +1freight baggage/luggage; cargo luggagenatasha stoyanova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freight baggage/luggage; cargo luggage


Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unaccompanied baggage


Explanation:
At your destination, unaccompanied baggage is collected from the freight terminal ...
www.qantas.com.au/freight/dyn/products/unaccompaniedBaggage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-22 15:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Excess & unaccompanied baggage, Unaccompanied baggage, Transporting animals, Special assistance.
www.britishairways.com/travel/bagunacc/public/en_gb

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
спасибо, никогда бы не подумала, что это так. Но сравнила ссылки и поиск, вы правы. Спасибо еще раз

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: I was thinking along these lines myself but wasn't sure it's the same. Good references.
11 hrs
  -> Thank you! I was sure after 30 years with the railway documentation center

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: да, я вчера забыл нажать здесь... sorry
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!