KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

связанных через участие в уставном капитале

English translation: who are connected through participation in the authorized capital


12:12 Apr 27, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: связанных через участие в уставном капитале
По состоянию на 31.12.2004 года крупнейший заемщик с величиной судной задолженности 94 337 тыс. рублей или 3,23%, представляет собой группу компаний, связанных через участие в уставном капитале.
As of 31.12.2004 the heaviest borrower whose debt amounted to 94,337 ths. roubles or 3.23% is a group of related companies having the interest in the ...
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:who are connected through participation in the authorized capital
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-05-06 05:49:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3who are connected through participation in the authorized capital
Elene P.
4 +1is a group of subsidiaries OR related through mutual equity investmentsClue
4with shares in each of other's authorized capital
Igor Blinov
4associated together (interlinked) as shareholders of the registered capitalnatasha stoyanova
4who are connected owing to their participation (share) in the statutory capitalEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
who are connected owing to their participation (share) in the statutory capital


Explanation:
might be a possible alternative

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
associated together (interlinked) as shareholders of the registered capital


Language variant: a group of companies associated together (interlinked) as shareholders of the registered capital

Explanation:
a group of companies associated together (interlinked) as shareholders of the (Holding/Company/corporation...) registered capital

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with shares in each of other's authorized capital


Explanation:
правильно вы начали, а вот окончание:

group of related companies with shares in each of other's authorized capital

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is a group of subsidiaries OR related through mutual equity investments


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: related through mutual equity investments - капитально!
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
who are connected through participation in the authorized capital


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2008-05-06 05:49:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
39 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Victoria Ibrahimova: i would add "their" after "through"
3 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> thank you