KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

отложенное налоговое обязательство по налогу на прибыль

English translation: deferred income tax liability


05:29 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: отложенное налоговое обязательство по налогу на прибыль
Не могу грамотно сформировать данное предложение:
По состоянию на 31 декабря 2004 года в отношении данной суммы переоценки было рассчитано отложенное налоговое обязательство по налогу на прибыль в размере 13 138 тыс. руб.
Вариант:
The deferred tax liability related to profit tax was calculated with respect to this amount as of December 31, 2004 and the this liability amounted to 13,138 ths. roubles.
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:deferred income tax liability
Explanation:
A deferred income tax liability equal to RUR 13.138 mln was assessed in respect of this revaluation amount as of December 31, 2004.

Deferred Income Tax Liability
Account showing estimated amount of future taxes on income earned and recognized for accounting purposes but not yet for.
www.answers.com/topic/deferred-income-tax-liability
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3deferred income tax liability
Vladimir Pochinov
3deferred profits tax liability
Jack Doughty
3deferred tax liabilities to income taxes payableNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deferred tax liabilities to income taxes payable


Explanation:
The adoption of FAS 109 did result in the reclassification of $1.5 million of noncurrent deferred tax liabilities to income taxes payable. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/1994/03/18/00/0000070530-94-000002/Section6.asp - 23k -

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deferred income tax liability


Explanation:
A deferred income tax liability equal to RUR 13.138 mln was assessed in respect of this revaluation amount as of December 31, 2004.

Deferred Income Tax Liability
Account showing estimated amount of future taxes on income earned and recognized for accounting purposes but not yet for.
www.answers.com/topic/deferred-income-tax-liability

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
1 hr

agree  Caroline Devitt
1 hr

agree  Sergey Gorelik
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deferred profits tax liability


Explanation:
[PDF]
OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY LENENERGO IAS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
shareholders' equity and deferred profits tax liability). Differences between IAS and Russian tax regulations give rise to certain temporary ...
www.rustocks.com/put.phtml/lsng_2001_IAS.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
RAO UES PCS - IAS FSF 31 D 1999
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Deferred profits tax liability. 31 December 1999. Movement for the ... A net deferred profits tax liability of RR 4793 million (1998: RR 4550 million) would ...
www.rustocks.com/put.phtml/eesr_1999_IAS-fs_pc.pdf

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407