KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Взносы в агентство по страхованию вкладов физических лиц

English translation: Contributions to the Deposit Insurance Agency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Взносы в агентство по страхованию вкладов физических лиц
English translation:Contributions to the Deposit Insurance Agency
Entered by: Igor Blinov

19:14 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Взносы в агентство по страхованию вкладов физических лиц
Это строка в примечании к балансу "Операционные расходы"

Contribution to the agency for private deposit insurance?
Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Contributions to the Deposit Insurance Agency
Explanation:
хотя вариантов - навалом
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Contributions to the Deposit Insurance Agency
Igor Blinov
4Payments to the agency for insuring the deposits of physical personsEllen Kraus
3premium payments to the agency for insurance of deposits of physical persons
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Contributions to the Deposit Insurance Agency


Explanation:
хотя вариантов - навалом

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: можно наверно просто "Deposit Insurance", http://www.asv.org.ru/en/
7 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Clue
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Payments to the agency for insuring the deposits of physical persons


Explanation:
physical persons is what I missed in your suggestion

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
premium payments to the agency for insurance of deposits of physical persons


Explanation:
http://www.solvaybankinsurance.com/Insurance-UnderstandingLi...
Premium - The payment a policyowner is required to make to an insurance company to purchase insurance coverage and to keep the policy in force.


Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4