KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

послепродажное обслуживание

English translation: after sales service


05:08 Jul 5, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: послепродажное обслуживание
В целях осуществления сотрудничества между российскими и итальянскими организациями в области разработки, производства, продаж и послепродажного обслуживания российских региональных самолетов «Суперджет-100», Президентом Российской Федерации было подписано Распоряжение № ___...

aftersale(s) servicing (maintenance)?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:after sales service
Explanation:
y
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11after sales serviceFernsucht
4 +5post-sale serviceDorene Cornwell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
after sales service


Explanation:
y

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Douglas: after-sale service
15 mins
  -> Thank you, Rachel

agree  Yuri Dubrov
16 mins
  -> Thank you, Yuri

agree  Ellen Kraus
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ellen

agree  class: after sale service/maintenance
1 hr
  -> Thank you, class

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  protolmach
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: ед.ч.
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  gataloca
3 days21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
post-sale service


Language variant: US

Explanation:
post-sale service

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  softy
5 hrs

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
7 hrs

agree  Michael Moskowitz
12 hrs

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 day1 hr