KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

вх №

English translation: Your ref:


17:58 Jul 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: вх №
вх №
исх №

at the top of headed paper for a large Russian company...
xxxPoveyTrans
English translation:Your ref:
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Your ref:
Zamira*****
5 +1incoming №Ali Bayraktar
5Our Ref. (our ref.)
Natalia Litvinova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incoming №


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata Wise: ВЕРНО!
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
38 mins
  -> Thanks

disagree  Anton B: there's no such equivalent in the English realia
2 hrs
  -> Says You!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Our Ref. (our ref.)


Explanation:
if you translate a letter, that is the case

Natalia Litvinova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  koundelev: а это уже исходящий, т.е. строкой ниже
35 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Your ref:


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Make sense! Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev: входящий
23 mins
  -> cпасибо

agree  Graham Poole: Incoming mail would have a number that is later referred to as "Your ref." Outgoing mail would have the company's own reference number--"Our ref."
25 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Anton B
3 hrs
  -> спасибо