ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

товарно-сырьевая биржа

English translation: rcrme

09:34 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: товарно-сырьевая биржа
Российская товарно-сырьевая биржа
atomickittie
English translation:rcrme
Explanation:
Russian Commodity and Raw-Material Exchange
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2commodity exchange
Adam Lankamer
4 +2Russian Goods and Raw Materials Exchange
Jack Doughty
4commodity and raw materials (stock) exchangeEllen Kraus
4commodity-raw stock exchange
erika rubinstein
3rcrme
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commodity exchange


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  O. Bagriantseva: Agree.
4 mins

agree  Pierrick Jaouen, CFA: http://www.uzex.com/index.php?clan=eng
24 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Russian Goods and Raw Materials Exchange


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Kartushina
7 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commodity-raw stock exchange


Explanation:
The European commodity-raw stock exchangeThe European commodity-raw stock exchange. ... The Germany-Russian-speaking commodity-raw Internet-stock exchange located in Germany. detailed information ...
navigator.rusmarket.com/offer/90196/ - 23k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
The European commodity-raw stock exchangeThe European commodity-raw stock exchange. ... The Немецко-Russian-speaking commodity-raw Internet-stock exchange located in Germany, is intended for search ...
navigator.rusmarket.com/offer/90573/ - 23k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Дополнительные результаты с navigator.rusmarket.com »
FSFR: the International commodity-raw exchange will obtain a ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]The international commodity-raw exchange can obtain a licence in May, ... FSFR cancelled the exchange licence of the Moscow central stock exchange ...
fin-forex.com/fsfr-the-international-commodityraw-exchange-will-obtain-a-licence-in-may/ - 138k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
FSFR cancelled the exchange licence of the Moscow central stock ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]FSFR cancelled the exchange licence of the Moscow central stock exchange ... FSFR: the International commodity-raw exchange will obtain a licence in May ...
fin-forex.com/fsfr-cancelled-the-exchange-licence-of-the-moscow-central-stock-exchange/ - 138k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Дополнительные результаты с fin-forex.com »
The state commodity and raw materials exchange of Turkmenistan - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Legislative norms and rules of activity of a commodity - raw stock exchange are constantly improved, harmonized in view of requirements of time, ...
www.exchange.gov.tm/index_en.php - 15k -

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rcrme


Explanation:
Russian Commodity and Raw-Material Exchange


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/5umzkf
Valery Kaminski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: Этот вариант уже есть в моих ссылках.
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commodity and raw materials (stock) exchange


Explanation:

just to increase the number of options

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-08-26 10:47:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

the plural is to be ignored as to the term raw material (came about due to original intention of writing raw material stock exchange

Ellen Kraus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19