KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

субъект реализации

English translation: см. ниже


07:45 Aug 27, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: субъект реализации
возложение права собственности на товары на X, признание X субъектом реализации товаров и получателем выручки (дохода) за товары
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
recognize X as a principal / a principal entity selling goods (or with regard to...)
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см. нижеClue
4an agent selling goods / sales agentmira_cle
3recognise X as the Seller and the beneficiary of the sale of [the] goods
danya


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
recognize X as a principal / a principal entity selling goods (or with regard to...)

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Я почти так и написал (только вместо selling realizing).


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  N Watterson
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: recognize X as the principal owner
8 hrs
  -> Не, про owner'a я бы в данном случае не стала.//Спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an agent selling goods / sales agent


Explanation:
в том случае если Х это компания

mira_cle
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recognise X as the Seller and the beneficiary of the sale of [the] goods


Explanation:
я так думаю (с)

danya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "recognition of X as the Seller and the beneficiary of the sale of [the] goods/ ware/ products" - something of that kind
31 mins

disagree  Igor Blinov: он не seller, а owner
7 hrs
  -> одно другому не мешает. я ответил на часть про субъекта реализации