KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

na schet vizi

English translation: about the visa


23:37 Feb 6, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: na schet vizi
Used in email/informal communication.
maruto
English translation:about the visa
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

James McVay
United States


Summary of answers provided
4 +1about the visa
James McVay
4 +1regarding visa
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regarding visa


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Liashchenko
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
about the visa


Explanation:
..

James McVay
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
8 hrs