KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ne bespokoyskja

English translation: don't worry (?)


01:10 Feb 7, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: ne bespokoyskja
Email
maruto
English translation:don't worry (?)
Explanation:
are you sure that the spelling is correct?
Selected response from:

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2don't worry (?)Alexandra Liashchenko
3never fearShinar Abilova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
don't worry (?)


Explanation:
are you sure that the spelling is correct?

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: I reckon the second "k" is just a typo, so you're right.
5 hrs

agree  Natasha P
8 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
never fear


Explanation:
never fear- we'll do ti...

Shinar Abilova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian