KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

y menja vse pod kontrolem

English translation: I've got everything under control


14:26 Feb 7, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: y menja vse pod kontrolem
Email
maruto
English translation:I've got everything under control
Explanation:
More context could help
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6I've got everything under control
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +1I'm on top of everything/of it
Anna Semyonova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I've got everything under control


Explanation:
More context could help

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
0 min

agree  Jack Doughty
11 mins

agree  Dylan Edwards
33 mins

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr

agree  Greg Feehan
4 hrs

agree  GaryG
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'm on top of everything/of it


Explanation:
Как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2009-02-07 14:41:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://nymag.com/nymetro/news/media/columns/medialife/6129/
и пр.
В контексте выступает как синоним to get everything under control

Anna Semyonova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Алексей!