KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

A otvetila ya emy pravilno

English translation: But I did answer him properly


14:50 Feb 7, 2009
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: A otvetila ya emy pravilno
Email
maruto
English translation:But I did answer him properly
Explanation:
depending th on the context
Selected response from:

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1But I did answer him properlyAlexandra Liashchenko
4But I answered him correctly
Jack Doughty
3And I gave him a right answerShinar Abilova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
But I answered him correctly


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 407

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
But I did answer him properly


Explanation:
depending th on the context

Alexandra Liashchenko
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Volodko
59 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
And I gave him a right answer


Explanation:
-

Shinar Abilova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian