KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Отдел выполнения заказов

English translation: Order Processing (O/P) department


23:27 Feb 12, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Отдел выполнения заказов
Подпись в конце письма от Агенства по предоставлению информационных услуг (сбор информации о хозяйствующих субъектах):

С уважением,
Руководитель выполнения заказов

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
English translation:Order Processing (O/P) department
Explanation:
руководитель .. - Order Processing Supervisor
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernsucht!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Order Processing (O/P) departmentFernsucht
3 +1Customer Services DepartmentShinar Abilova
4Department executing orders
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Order Processing (O/P) department


Explanation:
руководитель .. - Order Processing Supervisor

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernsucht!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viacheslav Tibilashvili
6 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jack Doughty
51 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  maxomel
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  ayast
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Khrystyna Valkiv
12 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Tevah_Trans
14 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
16 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Dorene Cornwell: Sometimes a grandiose version would be order fulfilment
1 day19 hrs
  -> согласен :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department executing orders


Explanation:
-------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customer Services Department


Explanation:
Отдел выполнения заказов (клиентов)

Shinar Abilova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Fieder!