KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Pharse

English translation: -


12:26 Jul 8, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Russian term or phrase: Pharse
Вычеты производятся потому, что подлежащие сравнению нормальная и экспортная цены должны быть на сопоставимом уровне, на уровне ex-works. - Вопрос: и в левой, и в парвой части предложения - явно "comparable". (... on an equal, ex-works level?)
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:-
Explanation:
The allowances should be/ must be made since the normal value and the export price being compared should be made at the same level of trade, (normally) at the ex-factory/ex-works level.
Selected response from:

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the prices being compared
Irene Chernenko
4Высылайте сразу весь текст, чего стесняться: люди вот переводят и их это не смущает.
cheeter
3-
Olga Demiryurek
2... on a proportional level, on the ex-works' one.
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
... on a proportional level, on the ex-works' one.


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the prices being compared


Explanation:
the normal price and the export price being compared should be relative to the ex-works price


Irene Chernenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek: Я не видела Вашего ответа, пока копалась со своим :-)
31 mins
  -> Ничего страшного, за это не убивают! Спасибо.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Очень логично.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
-


Explanation:
The allowances should be/ must be made since the normal value and the export price being compared should be made at the same level of trade, (normally) at the ex-factory/ex-works level.

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Высылайте сразу весь текст, чего стесняться: люди вот переводят и их это не смущает.


Explanation:
дошло даже до того, что вы свой вариант не даете, а просто фактически просите сделать работу за вас.

ВОПРОС К МОДЕРАТОРУ тоже.

cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxtrum-purum: злой дядька
1 day13 hrs