KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

номенклатура

English translation: product list


21:55 Mar 25, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Contracts
Russian term or phrase: номенклатура
Согласно п. 1.1. Контракта Продавец обязался поставить Покупателю Продукцию в объеме и номенклатуре согласно Приложениям №№ 1-2 к Контракту.

Спасибо.
Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
English translation:product list
Explanation:
Inventory - слишком общее понятие, причем обычно это означает "товар на складе".

Речь идет именно о том, какие товары должны поставляться - т.е. это список, перечисление товаров и количества каждого.

In compliance with Article 1.1 (of the present Contract) the Seller shall supply the Buyer with Goods (Products) according to the product list and to the quantities specified in Appendices ## to the Contract.
Selected response from:

xxxTatiana Nero
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! Вариант Татьяны лучше всего вписывается в контекст.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3product listxxxTatiana Nero
4assortmentTalyb Samedov
4an inventory
GaryG
4range of goods
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
3rangeVladimir Lioukaikine


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an inventory


Explanation:
or "a catalog[ue]"

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
product list


Explanation:
Inventory - слишком общее понятие, причем обычно это означает "товар на складе".

Речь идет именно о том, какие товары должны поставляться - т.е. это список, перечисление товаров и количества каждого.

In compliance with Article 1.1 (of the present Contract) the Seller shall supply the Buyer with Goods (Products) according to the product list and to the quantities specified in Appendices ## to the Contract.

xxxTatiana Nero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! Вариант Татьяны лучше всего вписывается в контекст.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krem Brule
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yakov Tomara
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  spwana: Я думаю самый удачный вариант перевода
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
номенклатура
range


Explanation:
или grade, forms, types, etc. - смотря о какой продукции речь идет.

in the amount and range...
in the amount and of the grade...

Vladimir Lioukaikine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номенклатура
assortment


Explanation:
(b) Specifying assortment of goods and shipping arrangements.


    Reference: http://members.aol.com/StatutesP4/13.Cp.23.html
Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номенклатура
range of goods


Explanation:
применяется во всех контрактах на закупку

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yakov Tomara: Во всех? :-)
2 hrs
  -> сорри, в типовых