KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ограничение на ваш выезд за границу

English translation: restrictions for travelling abroad


10:09 Mar 31, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: ограничение на ваш выезд за границу
часть анкеты
English translation:restrictions for travelling abroad
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6restrictions for travelling abroad
Alexander Onishko
5restrictions for travelling abroadAndrey Belousov
4Limiting your right to go abroad
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ограничение на ваш выезд за границу
restrictions for travelling abroad


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  Jack Doughty: restrictions ON travelling abroad (or traveling, US spelling)
25 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack !

agree  Ravindra Godbole
31 mins
  -> Thank you, Ravindra Godbole !

agree  GaryG: and w/Jack
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Gary !

agree  Huijer
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Liesbeth Huijer !

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ограничение на ваш выезд за границу
restrictions for travelling abroad


Explanation:
asddf

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ограничение на ваш выезд за границу
Limiting your right to go abroad


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50