KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

остается неизменной

English translation: Our opinion on the subject issue remains unchanged


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:остается неизменной
English translation:Our opinion on the subject issue remains unchanged
Entered by: MarinKa

09:41 Apr 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: остается неизменной
Наша позиция по этому вопросу остается неизменной.

Строка из официального ответа.
MarinKa
Russian Federation
Our opinion on the subject issue remains unchanged
Explanation:
можно употребить viewpoint вместо opinion
Selected response from:

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Our opinion on the subject issue remains unchanged
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
4remains steady/unchangeable
Ksenia ILINSKA
4remains unchangeable
Elena Paranicheva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
остается неизменной
remains unchangeable


Explanation:
remains unchangeable

Elena Paranicheva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
остается неизменной
remains steady/unchangeable


Explanation:
/

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
остается неизменной
Our opinion on the subject issue remains unchanged


Explanation:
можно употребить viewpoint вместо opinion

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Alexander Onishko: все хорошо, только -subject issue - это слишком тяжело - нужно оставить ИЛИ subject ИЛИ issue
2 mins
  -> thank you. agree with your comment

agree  Yakov Tomara: on the issue
38 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
53 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Huijer
59 mins
  -> thank you

agree  GaryG
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Dorene Cornwell: with Alexander O too
2 hrs
  -> thank you, agree with you both

agree  nrabate
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  xxxatxp
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Talyb Samedov
6 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
19 hrs
  -> thank you Natalia

agree  Сергей Лузан: unchanged
1 day1 hr
  -> спасибо, Сергей