KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

цепочки ценностей

English translation: value chains


11:43 Jun 29, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: цепочки ценностей
вхождение в различные желательные предпринимательские союзы, альянсы, коалиции, цепочки ценностей, ...
vent
English translation:value chains
Explanation:
Обратная калька английского термина value chain.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7value chains
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2value chain
Alexander Onishko
4 +1value chains
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
цепочки ценностей
value chains


Explanation:
Обратная калька английского термина value chain.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volodymyr Tsapko
3 mins

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
4 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 mins

agree  manana
34 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 hr

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  Elizabeth Adams: if it smells like a калька, it is a калька!
1 day3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цепочки ценностей
value chains


Explanation:
основные идеи Портера - модель конкуренции в отрасли, генерические стратегии, ценностная цепочка(цепочка ценностей и т.п. неудачные переводы value chain).
http://www.analytic-center.ru/news.phtml?m=18&p=189

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цепочки ценностей
value chain


Explanation:
изначально это английский термин - google - "value chain" - 854,000

см.

http://www.google.com.ua/search?q="value chain"&ie=UTF-8&hl=...

втч.

Amazon.com: Books: Harvard Business Review on Managing the Value ...Harvard Business Review on Managing the Value Chain (A Harvard Business Review Paperback), Carliss Baldwin, Kim B. Clark, Joan Magretta, Jeffrey H. Dyer ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/1578512344?v=glance

Business Intelligence Value Chain | DM Review | Industry Led ...... Business Intelligence Value Chain. Article published in DM Review Magazine March 1999 Issue. By Michael H. Brackett. Business intelligence ...
www.dmreview.com/master.cfm?NavID=55&EdID=115

Value-Chain Management - Computerworld... Value-Chain Management, ...
www.computerworld.com/news/ 2000/story/0,11280,45129,00.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-29 11:48:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеется в виду следующее =>

предприятие 1 производит продукт 1
предприятие 2- берет продукт 1 что то с ним делает (вносит прибавочную стоимость)
предприятие 3 - берет продукт 3 что то с ним делает (вносит прибавочную стоимость)

и т.д.



Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: nice work :)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил !

agree  Yegana Mammadova
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Yegana !