KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

нанесение противнику форсированных ударов

English translation: strike an opponent with accelarating blows


08:59 Jul 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: нанесение противнику форсированных ударов
Названное сочетание приемов конкурентного поведения включает нанесение противнику форсированных ударов, скрытых ударов посредством тактики перехвата...
vent
English translation:strike an opponent with accelarating blows
Explanation:
or intensifying blows
Selected response from:

xxxsergey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forced attacks on the enemy
Sergei Tumanov
4strike an opponent with accelarating blowsxxxsergey


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нанесение противнику форсированных ударов
strike an opponent with accelarating blows


Explanation:
or intensifying blows

xxxsergey
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 8

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нанесение противнику форсированных ударов
forced attacks on the enemy


Explanation:
не бойтесь использовать военную лексику. я на лекциях по маркетингу слушал про Клаузевица. И кто бы мог подумать, такие мирные голланды преподавали.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-07-01 09:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or STRIKES supported by all means of black PR destruction :0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-07-01 09:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

explosives and the cavalry to use as a last resort :-)

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38